3M MMF CBL LCLC AQ

Condition: New
DepotPlus
In stock
N82003M
3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10ft - Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Brand:
Tripp Lite
Condition:
Condition: New
GTIN:
37332124869
Mfg Part #:
N820-03M
Part #:
N82003M
Weight:
0.05

Good to know